My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50294 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,715.51 <br /> 4544 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 072W05CC00148 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> BERRYMAN,CHRISTOPHER R & <br /> BERRYMAN,MELISSA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4544 47TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 752.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.36 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-ESS CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 905.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 133,680 114,120 MARION COUNTY 547.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 205,680 181,120 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 344.94 <br /> ASSESSED 193,110 181,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 137.81 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 52.52 <br /> E-HOMESTEAD LTG 57.35 <br /> 193,110 181,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,164.42 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 50.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 260.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 131.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.40 <br /> MORT ACCT = 3145510904276 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 492.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,562.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,485.49 1,674.08 854.12 2,485.49 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50294 <br /> SITUS: 4544 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 76.87 3% 2,485.49 <br /> 11/15/12 34.16 2% 1,674.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 854.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BERRYMAN,CHRISTOPHER R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERRYMAN,MELISSA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4544 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001502940000248549000016740800000854126 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.