My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59817 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,621.16 <br /> 3855 SUNNYVIEW RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: .19 <br /> MAP: 072W19BB01500 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> BLACK,CHONG NAM THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3855 SUNNYVIEW RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 317.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.85 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 43.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 382.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 55,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 34,880 26,440 MARION COUNTY 206.40 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 89,880 76,440 SALEM 399.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.43 <br /> ASSESSED 89,880 76,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 52.21 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 27.82 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 68.94 <br /> 89,880 76,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 764.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 73.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 104.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 54.02 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1057876405514 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 252.00 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,398.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,356.64 913.75 466.20 1,356.64 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59817 <br /> SITUS: 3855 SUNNYVIEW RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 41.96 3% 1,356.64 <br /> 11/15/12 18.65 2% 913.75 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 466.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLACK,CHONG NAM PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3855 SUNNYVIEW RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001598170000135664000009137500000466206 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.