Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78971 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,994.86 <br /> 4271 WINDFLOWER CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.121 <br /> MAP: 072W06AC08600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BO,BANGCHAU P & <br /> NGUYEN,THANH N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4271 WINDFLOWER CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 622.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.87 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.16 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 749.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,040 82,810 MARION COUNTY 404.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,040 149,810 SALEM 783.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.72 <br /> ASSESSED 166,040 149,810 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.06 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 102.32 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 54.52 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 135.13 <br /> 166,040 149,810 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,498.10 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 144.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 204.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 105.87 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824516901009 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 493.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,741.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,658.81 1,790.81 913.68 2,658.81 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78971 <br /> SITUS: 4271 WINDFLOWER CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 82.23 3% 2,658.81 <br /> 11/15/12 36.55 2% 1,790.81 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 913.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BO,BANGCHAU P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> NGUYEN,THANH N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4271 WINDFLOWER CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001789710000265881000017908100000913689 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />