Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30713 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,558.72 <br /> 7998 MARION RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 3.09 <br /> MAP: 082W28D 02500 <br /> CODE: 00550190 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOSWELL,LORELEI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 18596 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 CASCADE SCHOOL 594.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.23 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-FTB ----------- <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 675.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 137,950 146,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,220 51,690 MARION COUNTY 387.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 200,170 198,460 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 230.69 <br /> ASSESSED 124,450 128,180 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.49 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 62.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 698.17 <br /> 124,450 128,180 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 203.96 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 8445713787681 LIMIT TOTAL: 238.83 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,612.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,563.69 1,053.21 537.35 1,563.69 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30713 <br /> SITUS: 7998 MARION RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 48.36 3% 1,563.69 <br /> 11/15/12 21.49 2% 1,053.21 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 537.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOSWELL,LORELEI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 18596 <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001307130000156369000010532100000537355 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />