My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329320 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,889.73 <br /> 3985 BLANCHE LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W08CB12100 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> BROWN,BYRON & <br /> BROWN,MICHELE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3985 BLANCHE LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 614.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 739.73 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 51,740 46,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,330 111,690 MARION COUNTY 411.09 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,070 158,530 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 258.80 <br /> ASSESSED 131,940 135,890 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.12 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 103.40 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 39.41 <br /> E-HERRIN POINTE PUD LT 58.15 <br /> 131,940 135,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 888.76 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 38.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 195.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 98.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.55 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1158056948 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 369.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,997.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,937.94 1,305.28 665.96 1,937.94 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329320 <br /> SITUS: 3985 BLANCHE LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 59.94 3% 1,937.94 <br /> 11/15/12 26.64 2% 1,305.28 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 665.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROWN,BYRON & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,MICHELE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3985 BLANCHE LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013293200000193794000013052800000665962 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.