My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48887 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,561.66 <br /> 2343 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.124 <br /> MAP: 072W17CC17200 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,SHAUN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2343 47TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 325.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.36 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 391.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 55,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 31,580 28,320 MARION COUNTY 211.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 86,580 78,320 SALEM 409.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.51 <br /> ASSESSED 86,580 78,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 53.50 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 28.50 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 70.65 <br /> 86,580 78,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 783.20 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 75.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 106.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 55.35 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4141748318911 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.29 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 258.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,433.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,390.02 936.23 477.67 1,390.02 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48887 <br /> SITUS: 2343 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 42.99 3% 1,390.02 <br /> 11/15/12 19.11 2% 936.23 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 477.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,SHAUN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2343 47TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001488870000139002000009362300000477671 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.