My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58292 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,858.10 <br /> 4068 PENTICTON CR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 072W08BC12600 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,WILLIAM D & LAVELLE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4068 PENTICTON CIR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 507.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.31 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 611.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,510 64,260 MARION COUNTY 369.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,510 122,260 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 232.84 <br /> ASSESSED 132,640 122,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.03 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 35.46 <br /> E-PENTICTON EST LTG 51.17 <br /> 132,640 122,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 798.47 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 34.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 88.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.39 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0203020748 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.86 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 332.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,742.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,689.85 1,138.18 580.71 1,689.85 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58292 <br /> SITUS: 4068 PENTICTON CR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 52.26 3% 1,689.85 <br /> 11/15/12 23.23 2% 1,138.18 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 580.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,WILLIAM D & LAVELLE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4068 PENTICTON CIR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001582920000168985000011381800000580716 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.