My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 11:33:53 AM
Creation date
7/6/2016 10:57:55 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329362 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,586.57 <br /> 3977 WITTER LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W08CB16300 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BUSH,HARLEY R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3977 WITTER LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 431.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.35 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 520.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 52,500 47,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,240 56,520 MARION COUNTY 314.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 113,740 104,020 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 198.11 <br /> ASSESSED 113,740 104,020 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.51 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.15 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 30.17 <br /> E-HERRIN POINTE PUD LT 58.15 <br /> 113,740 104,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 693.97 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 29.14 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 149.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 75.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.84 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302054551647 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.45 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 282.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,496.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,451.93 977.93 498.95 1,451.93 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329362 <br /> SITUS: 3977 WITTER LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 44.90 3% 1,451.93 <br /> 11/15/12 19.96 2% 977.93 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 498.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUSH,HARLEY R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3977 WITTER LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000013293620000145193000009779300000498957 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.