My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44052 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,041.12 <br /> 1250 HAMPDEN LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.05 <br /> MAP: 072W21C 00800 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> WALTER,KYLE M & <br /> WALTER,TRISHA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1250 HAMPDEN LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,079.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 70.81 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 149.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,299.22 <br /> LAND 150,650 163,420 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 147,030 113,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 297,680 277,390 MARION COUNTY 722.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.93 <br /> ASSESSED 231,720 238,670 MARION FD 1 454.55 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.52 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 69.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> 231,720 238,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,277.23 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 66.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 343.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 173.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.29 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0316147503 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 44.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 648.77 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,225.22 <br /> <br /> 3,128.46 2,107.15 1,075.08 3,128.46 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44052 <br /> SITUS: 1250 HAMPDEN LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 96.76 3% 3,128.46 <br /> 11/15/12 43.00 2% 2,107.15 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,075.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALTER,KYLE M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALTER,TRISHA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1250 HAMPDEN LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001440520000312846000021071500001075082 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.