Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58770 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,247.76 <br /> 1748 SONYA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.02 <br /> MAP: 082W04A 01100 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WATTS,JOANNE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1798 SONYA DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 797.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.34 <br /> MORT LENDER: TAX-ICG CHEMEKETA COM COL 110.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 960.25 <br /> LAND 153,130 155,730 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,570 89,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 262,700 245,580 MARION COUNTY 533.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.82 <br /> ASSESSED 171,270 176,400 MARION FD 1 335.95 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.43 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 51.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> 171,270 176,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 944.01 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 49.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 254.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 127.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.99 <br /> MORT ACCT = USB9905279 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 479.51 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,383.77 <br /> <br /> 2,312.26 1,557.40 794.59 2,312.26 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58770 <br /> SITUS: 1748 SONYA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 71.51 3% 2,312.26 <br /> 11/15/12 31.78 2% 1,557.40 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 794.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WATTS,JOANNE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1798 SONYA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001587700000231226000015574000000794590 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />