Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49071 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,974.16 <br /> 890 BRINK AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 072W31DA07800 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> WHITE,GARY D & CYNTHIA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 890 BRINK ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 637.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.85 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SSA CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 767.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 69,590 61,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,040 92,040 MARION COUNTY 443.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,630 153,550 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.32 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 278.90 <br /> ASSESSED 142,180 146,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 111.43 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 42.47 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 895.11 <br /> 142,180 146,440 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 41.02 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 211.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 106.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.38 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0176711606795 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 398.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,060.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,999.10 1,346.48 686.98 1,999.10 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49071 <br /> SITUS: 890 BRINK AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 61.83 3% 1,999.10 <br /> 11/15/12 27.48 2% 1,346.48 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 686.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITE,GARY D & CYNTHIA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 890 BRINK ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001490710000199910000013464800000686981 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />