Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69503 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,211.06 <br /> 4728 WELSH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 072W32CC09000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WHITNELL,DONALD L & <br /> WHITNELL,TAUR CHRISTINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4728 WELSH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 720.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.33 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 99.79 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 867.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,620 58,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 126,770 114,670 MARION COUNTY 468.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 194,390 173,500 SALEM 907.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.78 <br /> ASSESSED 171,470 173,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.81 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.50 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 63.14 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 156.49 <br /> 171,470 173,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,735.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 166.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 236.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 122.61 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0071326062 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 31.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 571.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,174.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,079.26 2,074.00 1,058.17 3,079.26 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69503 <br /> SITUS: 4728 WELSH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 95.23 3% 3,079.26 <br /> 11/15/12 42.33 2% 2,074.00 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,058.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITNELL,DONALD L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITNELL,TAUR CHRISTINE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4728 WELSH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001695030000307926000020740000001058172 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />