My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23640 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,014.27 <br /> 9300 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.67 <br /> MAP: 072W25D 01200 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WINTER,WILLIAM ERIC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9300 STATE ST EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 714.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 860.52 <br /> LAND 144,060 157,330 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 110,460 88,810 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 254,520 246,140 MARION COUNTY 478.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.90 <br /> ASSESSED 153,480 158,080 MARION FD 1 301.06 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.93 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 45.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> 153,480 158,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 845.95 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 44.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 227.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 114.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.44 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0309219306 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 429.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,136.18 <br /> <br /> 2,072.09 1,395.64 712.06 2,072.09 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23640 <br /> SITUS: 9300 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 64.09 3% 2,072.09 <br /> 11/15/12 28.48 2% 1,395.64 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 712.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WINTER,WILLIAM ERIC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9300 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001236400000207209000013956400000712061 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.