My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30994 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,449.35 <br /> 7974 O'CONNOR CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.5 <br /> MAP: 082W30C 01701 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> WOOD,MICHAEL S & <br /> WOOD,CRYSTAL S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7974 O'CONNOR CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 540.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.54 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 647.70 <br /> LAND 115,370 122,660 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,570 50,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,940 173,460 MARION COUNTY 352.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.82 <br /> ASSESSED 113,040 116,430 TURNER FD 209.54 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.52 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 57.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> 113,040 116,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 634.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 185.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 0170815971 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 216.93 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,498.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,453.82 979.21 499.60 1,453.82 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30994 <br /> SITUS: 7974 O'CONNOR CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 44.96 3% 1,453.82 <br /> 11/15/12 19.98 2% 979.21 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 499.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WOOD,MICHAEL S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOOD,CRYSTAL S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7974 O'CONNOR CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001309940000145382000009792100000499606 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.