My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86805 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,160.87 <br /> 1779 CHEMEKETA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 073W26AB13300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> YOUNG,DUSTIN & <br /> YOUNG,SHAWNA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6455 JOSEPH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 504.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-ESS CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.85 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 607.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 68,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 60,930 53,450 MARION COUNTY 327.94 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 137,930 121,450 SALEM 635.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.44 <br /> ASSESSED 115,390 118,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.97 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 109.53 <br /> 115,390 118,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,214.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 114.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 162.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.99 <br /> MORT ACCT = 3145529125040 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.68 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 391.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,213.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,147.16 1,446.21 737.86 2,147.16 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86805 <br /> SITUS: 1779 CHEMEKETA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 66.41 3% 2,147.16 <br /> 11/15/12 29.51 2% 1,446.21 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 737.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YOUNG,DUSTIN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNG,SHAWNA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6455 JOSEPH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001868050000214716000014462100000737869 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.