My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53817 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,628.47 <br /> 1585 SEATTLE SLEW DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.164 <br /> MAP: 082W05BB02100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> YOUNG,WILLIAM I & <br /> YOUNG,PATRICIA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1585 SEATTLE SLEW DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 485.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.86 <br /> MORT LENDER: UPF-FTC CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 584.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,870 58,930 MARION COUNTY 353.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 131,870 116,930 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 222.69 <br /> ASSESSED 114,460 116,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.97 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 33.91 <br /> E-MCLEAY #3 LTG 39.41 <br /> 114,460 116,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 754.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 32.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 168.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 84.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.94 <br /> MORT ACCT = 269783 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 317.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,656.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,606.94 1,082.34 552.22 1,606.94 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53817 <br /> SITUS: 1585 SEATTLE SLEW DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 49.70 3% 1,606.94 <br /> 11/15/12 22.09 2% 1,082.34 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 552.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YOUNG,WILLIAM I & PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNG,PATRICIA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1585 SEATTLE SLEW DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001538170000160694000010823400000552220 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.