Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103314 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,963.33 <br /> 201-203 N CEDAR TERRACE CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 091W10AB05900 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> MERRILL,GARY A & <br /> MERRILL,KAREN J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1490 SKYLINE DR NW EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 813.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.90 <br /> MORT LENDER: UMP-UMP CHEMEKETA COM COL 115.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 984.30 <br /> LAND 77,000 77,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 169,240 119,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 246,240 196,860 MARION COUNTY 595.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 655.15 <br /> ASSESSED 199,040 196,860 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.84 <br /> STAYTON FD 258.54 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.10 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 114.53 <br /> 199,040 196,860 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,649.70 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 48.57 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 131.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.73 <br /> MORT ACCT = 000000000000008501153635 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 233.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,867.79 <br /> <br /> 2,781.76 1,873.62 955.93 2,781.76 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103314 <br /> SITUS: 201-203 N CEDAR TERRACE CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 86.03 3% 2,781.76 <br /> 11/15/12 38.24 2% 1,873.62 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 955.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MERRILL,GARY A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MERRILL,KAREN J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1490 SKYLINE DR NW <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 <br /> 24000011033140000278176000018736200000955933 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />