My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49346 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,098.79 <br /> 14690 WHITE LN SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 1.05 <br /> MAP: 093W35CB02200 <br /> CODE: 81400130 <br /> <br /> <br /> TEGNER,BARRETT L & KATHRYN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 221 WAVERLY DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 514.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.48 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 612.08 <br /> LAND 106,130 112,780 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,130 61,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,260 173,840 MARION COUNTY 320.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.30 <br /> ASSESSED 103,000 106,090 JEFFERSON FD 126.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.68 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 30.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> 103,000 106,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 492.66 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 0081843507 LIMIT TOTAL: 28.86 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,133.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,099.59 740.63 377.87 1,099.59 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49346 <br /> SITUS: 14690 WHITE LN SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 34.01 3% 1,099.59 <br /> 11/15/12 15.11 2% 740.63 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 377.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TEGNER,BARRETT L & KATHRYN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 221 WAVERLY DR SE <br /> ALBANY, OR 97321 <br /> 24000001493460000109959000007406300000377876 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.