Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28695 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 929.83 <br /> 8541 HOLMQUIST RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.75 <br /> MAP: 081W31C 01300 <br /> CODE: 00550050 <br /> <br /> ARNOLD,CHARLES W & <br /> ARNOLD,JACKIE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8541 HOLMQUIST RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 358.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.91 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 429.64 <br /> LAND 105,150 111,230 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,480 42,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 152,630 153,440 MARION COUNTY 233.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.86 <br /> ASSESSED 74,990 77,230 AUMSVILLE FD 105.13 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 348.95 <br /> 74,990 77,230 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY AUMSVILLE FD 39.51 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 122.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 0214945156 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 183.40 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 961.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> 933.13 628.50 320.67 933.13 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28695 <br /> SITUS: 8541 HOLMQUIST RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 28.86 3% 933.13 <br /> 11/15/12 12.83 2% 628.50 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 320.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARNOLD,CHARLES W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARNOLD,JACKIE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8541 HOLMQUIST RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001286950000093313000006285000000320675 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />