My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31163 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,804.87 <br /> 8972 LITTLE RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 082W36C 01500 <br /> CODE: 00550050 <br /> <br /> BALES,GARY W & <br /> BALES,TERESA P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 408 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 695.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.48 <br /> MORT LENDER: DVA-DVA CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 834.01 <br /> LAND 162,460 172,400 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,980 56,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 225,440 228,820 MARION COUNTY 453.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.50 <br /> ASSESSED 145,560 149,920 AUMSVILLE FD 204.07 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 677.37 <br /> 145,560 149,920 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY AUMSVILLE FD 76.70 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 238.55 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 0008107260 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 356.03 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,867.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,811.39 1,220.04 622.47 1,811.39 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31163 <br /> SITUS: 8972 LITTLE RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 56.02 3% 1,811.39 <br /> 11/15/12 24.90 2% 1,220.04 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 622.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BALES,GARY W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALES,TERESA P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 408 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001311630000181139000012200400000622474 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.