My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53050 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,912.35 <br /> 4267 75TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.10 <br /> MAP: 082W10A 02000 <br /> CODE: 00500210 <br /> <br /> <br /> BISHOP,MARGARET R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1357 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,080.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 69.08 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 145.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,295.20 <br /> LAND 143,680 146,190 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 153,630 126,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 297,310 273,130 MARION COUNTY 704.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.64 <br /> ASSESSED 226,040 232,820 MARION FD 1 443.41 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.04 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 67.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> 226,040 232,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,245.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 65.21 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 370.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 43.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4141703367399 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 499.00 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,040.14 <br /> <br /> 2,948.94 1,986.22 1,013.38 2,948.94 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53050 <br /> SITUS: 4267 75TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 91.20 3% 2,948.94 <br /> 11/15/12 40.54 2% 1,986.22 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,013.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BISHOP,MARGARET R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1357 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001530500000294894000019862200001013388 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.