My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R97544 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,429.41 <br /> 870 N 5TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 <br /> MAP: 082W25AD06500 <br /> CODE: 00505050 <br /> <br /> <br /> BLYTHE,ERIC R & TERRA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 833 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 426.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.25 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-RHS CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 510.87 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,200 54,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,200 121,290 MARION COUNTY 277.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE 333.59 <br /> ASSESSED 89,160 91,830 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.59 <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 125.00 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> 89,160 91,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 748.49 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AUMSVILLE FD 46.98 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 146.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.17 <br /> MORT ACCT = 7777767645488 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 218.08 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,477.44 <br /> <br /> 1,433.12 965.26 492.48 1,433.12 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R97544 <br /> SITUS: 870 N 5TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 44.32 3% 1,433.12 <br /> 11/15/12 19.70 2% 965.26 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 492.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLYTHE,ERIC R & TERRA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 833 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001975440000143312000009652600000492486 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.