Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R97372 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,895.46 <br /> 620 N 8TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 082W25AC08000 <br /> CODE: 00505050 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOAZ,JAYSON E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 620 N 8TH ST EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 565.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 677.42 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 91,520 85,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,520 152,050 MARION COUNTY 368.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE 442.35 <br /> ASSESSED 118,230 121,770 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.09 <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 165.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> 118,230 121,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 992.53 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AUMSVILLE FD 62.30 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 193.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.77 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0321832834 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 289.18 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,959.13 <br /> <br /> 1,900.36 1,279.97 653.05 1,900.36 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R97372 <br /> SITUS: 620 N 8TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 58.77 3% 1,900.36 <br /> 11/15/12 26.12 2% 1,279.97 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 653.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOAZ,JAYSON E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 620 N 8TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001973720000190036000012799700000653052 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />