Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28816 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,078.93 <br /> 7958 SHERMAN RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 2.09 <br /> MAP: 081W29D 03300 <br /> CODE: 02960050 <br /> <br /> <br /> BURTON,MICHAEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7958 SHERMAN RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 919.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.05 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 130.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,112.66 <br /> LAND 132,580 133,580 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 122,540 137,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 255,120 270,880 MARION COUNTY 632.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.46 <br /> ASSESSED 183,460 209,150 AUMSVILLE FD 284.70 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 944.99 <br /> 183,460 209,150 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY AUMSVILLE FD 107.00 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. N SANTIAM SCHOOL 139.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.11 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 10.00 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0217413103 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 313.79 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,371.44 <br /> <br /> 2,300.30 1,549.34 790.48 2,300.30 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28816 <br /> SITUS: 7958 SHERMAN RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 71.14 3% 2,300.30 <br /> 11/15/12 31.62 2% 1,549.34 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 790.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURTON,MICHAEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7958 SHERMAN RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001288160000230030000015493400000790486 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />