My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R97508 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,753.10 <br /> 810 N 9TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 082W25AC05500 <br /> CODE: 00505050 <br /> <br /> CASTO,CLYDE E & <br /> CASTO,LOIS N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 810 N 9TH ST EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 522.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.42 <br /> MORT LENDER: DOR-DOR CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 626.58 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,050 62,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,050 129,520 MARION COUNTY 340.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE 409.15 <br /> ASSESSED 109,350 112,630 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.63 <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 153.31 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> 109,350 112,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 918.03 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AUMSVILLE FD 57.62 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 179.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.06 <br /> MORT ACCT = 11393-91658 490 12 6 1 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 267.47 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,812.08 <br /> <br /> 1,757.72 1,183.90 604.03 1,757.72 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R97508 <br /> SITUS: 810 N 9TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 54.36 3% 1,757.72 <br /> 11/15/12 24.16 2% 1,183.90 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 604.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CASTO,CLYDE E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CASTO,LOIS N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 810 N 9TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001975080000175772000011839000000604037 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.