My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R97288 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,711.41 <br /> 825 HAZEL ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 082W25DB03300 <br /> CODE: 00505050 <br /> <br /> <br /> CASTO,SCOTT EUGENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 825 HAZEL ST EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 510.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.62 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-SPS BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 611.66 <br /> LAND 67,000 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 79,710 73,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,710 140,970 MARION COUNTY 332.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE 399.42 <br /> ASSESSED 106,750 109,950 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.50 <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 149.66 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> 106,750 109,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 896.19 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AUMSVILLE FD 56.25 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 174.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.56 <br /> MORT ACCT = 17409406 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 261.11 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,768.96 <br /> <br /> 1,715.89 1,155.72 589.66 1,715.89 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R97288 <br /> SITUS: 825 HAZEL ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 53.07 3% 1,715.89 <br /> 11/15/12 23.59 2% 1,155.72 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 589.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CASTO,SCOTT EUGENE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 825 HAZEL ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001972880000171589000011557200000589664 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.