My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 12:16:56 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 11:39:50 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R340296 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,543.09 <br /> 9654 MILL CREEK RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.34 <br /> MAP: 081W30C 02701 <br /> CODE: 00505050 <br /> <br /> CHRISTIAN,KRIS K & <br /> CHRISTIAN,JENNIFER L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9654 MILL CREEK RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,056.32 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.54 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 142.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,266.33 <br /> LAND 56,820 56,820 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 244,760 228,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 301,580 284,920 MARION COUNTY 688.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE 826.91 <br /> ASSESSED 221,000 227,630 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.38 <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 309.85 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> 221,000 227,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,855.39 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AUMSVILLE FD 116.46 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 362.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 42.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9451900922067 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 540.58 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,662.30 <br /> <br /> 3,552.43 2,392.71 1,220.77 3,552.43 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R340296 <br /> SITUS: 9654 MILL CREEK RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 109.87 3% 3,552.43 <br /> 11/15/12 48.83 2% 2,392.71 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 1,220.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHRISTIAN,KRIS K & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHRISTIAN,JENNIFER L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9654 MILL CREEK RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000013402960000355243000023927100001220771 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.