Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31159 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,880.36 <br /> 7964 MILL CREEK RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 16.00 <br /> MAP: 082W35 00500 <br /> CODE: 00550050 <br /> <br /> CLEMENT,DONALD G & <br /> CLEMENT,SUZANNE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7964 MILL CREEK RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 718.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.91 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 96.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 860.83 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 21,850 21,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 178,060 154,830 MARION COUNTY 468.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 199,910 175,880 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE FD 210.63 <br /> ASSESSED 151,650 154,740 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 699.15 <br /> 151,650 154,740 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY AUMSVILLE FD 79.17 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 246.22 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.15 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 1057805542198 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 367.48 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,927.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,869.64 1,259.28 642.49 1,869.64 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31159 <br /> SITUS: 7964 MILL CREEK RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 57.82 3% 1,869.64 <br /> 11/15/12 25.70 2% 1,259.28 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 642.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLEMENT,DONALD G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLEMENT,SUZANNE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7964 MILL CREEK RD SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001311590000186964000012592800000642499 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />