My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/6/2016 3:04:12 PM
Creation date
7/6/2016 2:26:32 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59768 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,100.40 <br /> 33682 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 2.07 <br /> MAP: 093E25DC03600 <br /> CODE: 12900090 <br /> LAWREENCE A LARSON RLT 50% <br /> JEANETTE R LARSON RLT 50% <br /> LARSON,JEANETTE R & LAWREE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5940 BASIL ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 886.83 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 55.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 113.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,055.71 <br /> LAND 180,090 170,050 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,200 151,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 310,290 321,220 MARION COUNTY 548.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.07 <br /> ASSESSED 176,150 181,430 GATES FD 253.40 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.84 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 163.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> 176,150 181,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 990.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 27.58 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 108.24 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,154.01 <br /> <br /> 2,089.39 1,407.29 718.01 2,089.39 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59768 <br /> SITUS: 33682 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 64.62 3% 2,089.39 <br /> 11/15/13 28.72 2% 1,407.29 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 718.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> LAWREENCE A LARSON RLT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JEANETTE R LARSON RLT 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LARSON,JEANETTE R & LAWREENCE A TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5940 BASIL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001597680000208939000014072900000718012 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.