Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R25737 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 11,483.19 <br /> 821-992 HORIZON CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 1.28 <br /> MAP: 073W11BB01100 <br /> CODE: 92420290 <br /> LAYTON FAM TR & <br /> <HOPKINS HORIZON GROUP LLC <br /> C/O JOHNSON & RAY INVESTME THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 475 COTTAGE ST NE #101 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,258.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 213.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 451.11 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,923.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 278,780 278,780 MARION COUNTY 2,180.22 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 652,220 652,220 KEIZER 1,501.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 931,000 931,000 MARION SOIL & WTR 36.08 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 969.89 <br /> ASSESSED 726,800 748,600 REGIONAL LIBRARY 58.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 548.42 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 262.01 <br /> K-HICKS JONES LTG 70.27 <br /> 726,800 748,600 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 404.84 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,032.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 80.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 960.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 610.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 113.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,822.25 <br /> TAX TOTALS 11,777.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 11,424.60 7,694.92 3,925.98 11,424.60 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R25737 <br /> SITUS: 821-992 HORIZON CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 353.34 3% 11,424.60 <br /> 11/15/13 157.04 2% 7,694.92 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 3,925.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> LAYTON FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <HOPKINS HORIZON GROUP LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O JOHNSON & RAY INVESTMENT REALTY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 475 COTTAGE ST NE #101 <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001257370001142460000076949200003925981 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />