Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75956 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,064.35 <br /> 884 WILDFLOWER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 072W20CC06904 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LE,NOI THI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 884 WILDFLOWER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 723.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 870.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,480 124,130 MARION COUNTY 475.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,480 174,130 SALEM 921.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.93 <br /> ASSESSED 167,480 174,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 120.24 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 63.09 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 139.91 <br /> 167,480 174,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,741.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 165.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 220.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 141.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 26.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 566.97 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,178.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,083.55 2,076.89 1,059.64 3,083.55 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75956 <br /> SITUS: 884 WILDFLOWER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 95.37 3% 3,083.55 <br /> 11/15/13 42.39 2% 2,076.89 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,059.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LE,NOI THI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 884 WILDFLOWER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001759560000308355000020768900001059643 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />