My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18267 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 360.94 <br /> 4201 WACONDA RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.87 <br /> MAP: 062W06D 02100 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRATTON,LOREEN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 337 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 GERVAIS SCHOOL 160.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 10.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 192.84 <br /> LAND 114,770 104,810 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 9,340 10,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,110 115,600 MARION COUNTY 104.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.73 <br /> ASSESSED 33,650 34,650 WOODBURN FD 55.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 164.85 <br /> 33,650 34,650 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 5.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 5.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 13.57 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 371.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 360.12 242.56 123.76 360.12 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18267 <br /> SITUS: 4201 WACONDA RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 11.14 3% 360.12 <br /> 11/15/13 4.95 2% 242.56 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 123.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRATTON,LOREEN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 337 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001182670000036012000002425600000123769 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.