My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108030 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,997.29 <br /> 1123 MCKINLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 051W17BB03200 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRAVO,JUAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1123 MCKINLEY ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 463.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 558.50 <br /> LAND 65,060 55,080 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 44,750 56,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,810 111,700 MARION COUNTY 299.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 599.92 <br /> ASSESSED 107,560 110,780 WOODBURN FD 158.66 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.11 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 50.49 <br /> ----------- <br /> 107,560 110,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,117.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 46.72 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 17.76 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 266.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 16.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 356.22 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,031.72 <br /> <br /> 1,970.77 1,327.39 677.24 1,970.77 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108030 <br /> SITUS: 1123 MCKINLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 60.95 3% 1,970.77 <br /> 11/15/13 27.09 2% 1,327.39 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 677.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRAVO,JUAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1123 MCKINLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011080300000197077000013273900000677248 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.