My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109684 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,858.21 <br /> 1841 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.101 <br /> MAP: 051W07BB01800 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRECHTEL,DOLLIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1841 UMPQUA RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 375.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 451.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 44,790 41,720 MARION COUNTY 241.33 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 101,790 90,320 WOODBURN 482.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.01 <br /> ASSESSED 101,790 90,320 WOODBURN FD 127.71 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.53 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 40.73 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 903.20 <br /> 101,790 90,320 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 38.09 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.48 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 217.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 290.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,645.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,595.87 1,074.88 548.41 1,595.87 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109684 <br /> SITUS: 1841 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 49.36 3% 1,595.87 <br /> 11/15/13 21.94 2% 1,074.88 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 548.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRECHTEL,DOLLIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1841 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011096840000159587000010748800000548417 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.