My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106329 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,666.01 <br /> 1487 GREENVIEW CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.141 <br /> MAP: 051W08DD01200 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> BROWN,EWART F & <br /> BROWN,LINDA G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1487 GREENVIEW CT EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 650.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 89.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 782.70 <br /> LAND 68,000 58,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,040 98,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,040 156,540 MARION COUNTY 420.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 840.76 <br /> ASSESSED 146,040 156,540 WOODBURN FD 222.35 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.37 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 70.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> 146,040 156,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,565.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 66.01 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 25.09 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 376.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 23.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 503.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,851.44 <br /> <br /> 2,765.90 1,862.94 950.48 2,765.90 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106329 <br /> SITUS: 1487 GREENVIEW CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 85.54 3% 2,765.90 <br /> 11/15/13 38.02 2% 1,862.94 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 950.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROWN,EWART F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,LINDA G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1487 GREENVIEW CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011063290000276590000018629400000950483 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.