Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110279 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,368.99 <br /> 2222 W HAYES ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.101 <br /> MAP: 052W12DC06000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRUSS,VERNA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2222 W HAYES ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 474.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 571.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,000 65,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,770 48,840 MARION COUNTY 305.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,770 114,240 WOODBURN 610.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.07 <br /> ASSESSED 129,770 114,240 WOODBURN FD 161.53 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.26 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 51.51 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,142.40 <br /> 129,770 114,240 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 48.18 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 18.31 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 274.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 17.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 367.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,080.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,018.51 1,359.55 693.65 2,018.51 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110279 <br /> SITUS: 2222 W HAYES ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 62.43 3% 2,018.51 <br /> 11/15/13 27.75 2% 1,359.55 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 693.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRUSS,VERNA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2222 W HAYES ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011102790000201851000013595500000693658 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />