My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109708 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,645.61 <br /> 1467 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.101 <br /> MAP: 051W07BB16500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BUCHANAN,JOAN GAUER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1467 ASTOR WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 332.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 400.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 33,310 31,490 MARION COUNTY 214.00 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 90,310 80,090 WOODBURN 428.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.56 <br /> ASSESSED 89,380 80,090 WOODBURN FD 113.25 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.79 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 36.11 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 800.90 <br /> 89,380 80,090 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 33.77 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.84 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 192.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.17 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 257.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,458.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,415.10 953.13 486.29 1,415.10 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109708 <br /> SITUS: 1467 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 43.77 3% 1,415.10 <br /> 11/15/13 19.45 2% 953.13 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 486.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUCHANAN,JOAN GAUER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1467 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011097080000141510000009531300000486299 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.