My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109558 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,057.56 <br /> 1407 QUINN RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 052W12AA05200 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BUTTS,DALE R & <br /> BUTTS,REBECCA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1407 QUINN RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 417.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.76 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 502.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,710 51,920 MARION COUNTY 268.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 112,710 100,520 WOODBURN 537.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.46 <br /> ASSESSED 112,710 100,520 WOODBURN FD 142.13 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.27 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 45.32 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,005.20 <br /> 112,710 100,520 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 42.39 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 16.11 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 241.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 15.28 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 323.22 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,831.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,776.09 1,196.27 610.34 1,776.09 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109558 <br /> SITUS: 1407 QUINN RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 54.93 3% 1,776.09 <br /> 11/15/13 24.41 2% 1,196.27 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 610.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUTTS,DALE R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUTTS,REBECCA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1407 QUINN RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011095580000177609000011962700000610345 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.