Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13643 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,548.26 <br /> 497 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 051W18AA01100 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAM,IVKA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 497 E LINCOLN ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 577.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 695.80 <br /> LAND 68,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,340 84,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 141,340 139,160 MARION COUNTY 373.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 747.41 <br /> ASSESSED 132,730 136,710 WOODBURN FD 197.67 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.11 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 62.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> 132,730 136,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,391.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 57.65 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 328.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 20.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 439.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,526.99 <br /> <br /> 2,451.18 1,650.97 842.33 2,451.18 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13643 <br /> SITUS: 497 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 75.81 3% 2,451.18 <br /> 11/15/13 33.69 2% 1,650.97 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 842.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAM,IVKA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 497 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001136430000245118000016509700000842331 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />