My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106894 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,197.76 <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.156 <br /> MAP: 051W18DB03900 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> CANCHOLA,VICTOR A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 522.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 628.50 <br /> LAND 65,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,390 70,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 120,390 125,700 MARION COUNTY 337.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 675.13 <br /> ASSESSED 120,390 125,700 WOODBURN FD 178.55 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.13 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 56.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> 120,390 125,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,257.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 53.01 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 20.15 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 302.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 19.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 404.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,289.70 <br /> <br /> 2,221.01 1,495.94 763.24 2,221.01 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106894 <br /> SITUS: 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 68.69 3% 2,221.01 <br /> 11/15/13 30.53 2% 1,495.94 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 763.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CANCHOLA,VICTOR A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011068940000222101000014959400000763244 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.