My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110626 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 592.29 <br /> 3329 LINDA ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 052W12BB08700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CARRASCO,IGNACIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3329 LINDA ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 137.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 9.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 165.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 7,640 7,530 MARION COUNTY 91.71 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 64,640 56,130 WOODBURN 183.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.52 <br /> ASSESSED 30,240 31,140 WOODBURN FD 48.53 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.48 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 15.48 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 343.24 <br /> 30,240 31,140 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 13.13 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 4.99 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 74.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 4.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 100.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 608.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 590.26 397.57 202.84 590.26 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110626 <br /> SITUS: 3329 LINDA ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 18.26 3% 590.26 <br /> 11/15/13 8.11 2% 397.57 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 202.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARRASCO,IGNACIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3329 LINDA ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011106260000059026000003975700000202840 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.