Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108100 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,369.72 <br /> 1720 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.27 <br /> MAP: 052W01CC07901 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CARTWRIGHT,THOMAS L & JOCE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1720 TEN OAKS LN EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 428.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 515.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,190 57,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,620 45,130 MARION COUNTY 275.53 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,810 103,120 WOODBURN 551.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.57 <br /> ASSESSED 129,810 103,120 WOODBURN FD 145.81 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.46 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 46.49 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,031.20 <br /> 129,810 103,120 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 43.49 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 16.53 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 247.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 15.67 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 331.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,878.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,822.03 1,227.21 626.13 1,822.03 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108100 <br /> SITUS: 1720 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 56.35 3% 1,822.03 <br /> 11/15/13 25.05 2% 1,227.21 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 626.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARTWRIGHT,THOMAS L & JOCELYN-TR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1720 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011081000000182203000012272100000626138 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />