My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13942 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,793.16 <br /> 1055 S PACIFIC HY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.59 <br /> MAP: 051W19B 02800 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> CATTERSON,JOHN W & <br /> CATTERSON,EDNA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1055 S PACIFIC HY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 637.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.20 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 767.59 <br /> LAND 99,430 99,430 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,490 78,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 160,920 178,180 MARION COUNTY 426.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.05 <br /> ASSESSED 136,810 140,910 WOODBURN FD 225.58 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 670.44 <br /> 136,810 140,910 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 22.59 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 347.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 21.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 403.18 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,841.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,785.97 1,202.93 613.74 1,785.97 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13942 <br /> SITUS: 1055 S PACIFIC HY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 55.24 3% 1,785.97 <br /> 11/15/13 24.55 2% 1,202.93 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 613.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CATTERSON,JOHN W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CATTERSON,EDNA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1055 S PACIFIC HY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001139420000178597000012029300000613741 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.