Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106643 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,271.73 <br /> 519 LEASURE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 051W07CC02000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CAVITT,RICHARD W & <br /> CAVITT,ANNA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 519 LEASURE ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 294.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.75 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 354.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,000 55,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 23,820 36,620 MARION COUNTY 196.95 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 88,820 91,620 WOODBURN 394.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.27 <br /> ASSESSED 64,930 66,870 WOODBURN FD 104.22 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.33 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 33.23 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 737.09 <br /> 64,930 66,870 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 28.20 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 10.72 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 160.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 10.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 215.02 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,306.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,267.54 853.74 435.58 1,267.54 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106643 <br /> SITUS: 519 LEASURE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 39.20 3% 1,267.54 <br /> 11/15/13 17.42 2% 853.74 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 435.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAVITT,RICHARD W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAVITT,ANNA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 519 LEASURE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011066430000126754000008537400000435584 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />