Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107720 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,144.28 <br /> 575 HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 051W07DD01100 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> CEBALLOS,OLGA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 614 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 497.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 599.54 <br /> LAND 68,000 58,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 57,180 72,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 125,180 130,920 MARION COUNTY 332.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 666.24 <br /> ASSESSED 109,760 113,050 WOODBURN FD 176.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.01 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 56.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> 109,760 113,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,240.46 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 47.67 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 18.12 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 271.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 17.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 363.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,203.50 <br /> <br /> 2,137.39 1,439.62 734.50 2,137.39 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107720 <br /> SITUS: 575 HARDCASTLE AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 66.11 3% 2,137.39 <br /> 11/15/13 29.38 2% 1,439.62 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 734.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CEBALLOS,OLGA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 614 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011077200000213739000014396200000734509 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />