Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52088 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,044.36 <br /> 9518 CROSBY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 1,169.67 <br /> ACRES: 6.66 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 1,285.60 <br /> MAP: 052W01D 00400 *Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1,364.08 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> CHAUDHARY,MAQSOOD & <br /> CHAUDHARY,ELOISA V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 317 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 370.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 446.40 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 26,990 27,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,920 82,370 MARION COUNTY 247.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 99,910 110,050 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 131.19 <br /> ASSESSED 79,680 81,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 389.91 <br /> 79,680 81,950 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 13.14 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 202.38 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.51 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 234.49 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,070.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,858.03 4,518.94 4,176.29 4,858.03 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52088 <br /> SITUS: 9518 CROSBY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 32.12 3% 4,858.03 <br /> 11/15/13 14.28 2% 4,518.94 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 4,176.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAUDHARY,MAQSOOD & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAUDHARY,ELOISA V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 317 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001520880000485803000045189400004176297 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />