My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105971 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,108.30 <br /> 900 MARION ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 051W18AD01000 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> CHAVEZ,ABEL & <br /> GIRON,PAULINA BELLO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 900 MARION ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 492.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 593.30 <br /> LAND 68,000 58,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,490 60,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 115,490 118,660 MARION COUNTY 318.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 637.31 <br /> ASSESSED 115,490 118,660 WOODBURN FD 168.55 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.62 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 53.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> 115,490 118,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,186.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 50.04 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.02 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 285.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 381.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,161.45 <br /> <br /> 2,096.61 1,412.15 720.49 2,096.61 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105971 <br /> SITUS: 900 MARION ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 64.84 3% 2,096.61 <br /> 11/15/13 28.82 2% 1,412.15 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 720.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAVEZ,ABEL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GIRON,PAULINA BELLO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 900 MARION ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011059710000209661000014121500000720498 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.