Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110236 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,835.38 <br /> 2360 W SANTIAM DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.103 <br /> MAP: 052W13AB06700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CHRISTENSON,DAVID & <br /> CHRISTENSON,KATHLEEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2360 W SANTIAM DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 370.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 445.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 43,540 40,570 MARION COUNTY 238.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 100,540 89,170 WOODBURN 476.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.96 <br /> ASSESSED 100,540 89,170 WOODBURN FD 126.08 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.45 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 40.21 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 891.70 <br /> 100,540 89,170 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 37.60 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.29 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 214.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.55 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 286.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,624.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,575.53 1,061.18 541.42 1,575.53 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110236 <br /> SITUS: 2360 W SANTIAM DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 48.73 3% 1,575.53 <br /> 11/15/13 21.66 2% 1,061.18 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 541.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHRISTENSON,DAVID & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHRISTENSON,KATHLEEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2360 W SANTIAM DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011102360000157553000010611800000541424 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />