My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 8:56:52 AM
Creation date
7/7/2016 8:07:36 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110562 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,130.77 <br /> 1996 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.116 <br /> MAP: 051W06CC21600 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CLARKE TR & <br /> CLARKE,SHARON LEE TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1996 ASTOR WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 440.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 530.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,630 76,010 MARION COUNTY 283.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 134,630 124,610 WOODBURN 567.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.71 <br /> ASSESSED 134,630 124,610 WOODBURN FD 150.11 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,910 18,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.68 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 47.87 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,061.60 <br /> 116,720 106,160 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 44.77 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 17.02 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 255.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 16.14 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 341.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,933.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,875.76 1,263.40 644.59 1,875.76 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110562 <br /> SITUS: 1996 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 58.01 3% 1,875.76 <br /> 11/15/13 25.78 2% 1,263.40 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 644.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLARKE TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARKE,SHARON LEE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1996 ASTOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011105620000187576000012634000000644590 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.