Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107866 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,153.21 <br /> 411 OAK ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.172 <br /> MAP: 051W18BA11500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CLIFFORD,JOSEPH L & <br /> CLIFFORD,JAMIE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 411 OAK ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 505.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 608.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 68,000 58,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,950 63,750 MARION COUNTY 325.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,950 121,750 WOODBURN 650.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.40 <br /> ASSESSED 117,950 121,750 WOODBURN FD 172.15 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.80 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 54.90 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,217.50 <br /> 117,950 121,750 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 51.34 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.52 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 292.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 391.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,217.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,151.21 1,448.93 739.25 2,151.21 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107866 <br /> SITUS: 411 OAK ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 66.53 3% 2,151.21 <br /> 11/15/13 29.57 2% 1,448.93 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 739.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLIFFORD,JOSEPH L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLIFFORD,JAMIE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 411 OAK ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011078660000215121000014489300000739256 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />